Skip to content

nteague#17621

My feedback

4 results found

  1. 9 votes

    We're glad you're here

    Please sign in to leave feedback

    Signed in as (Sign out)

    We’ll send you updates on this idea

    How important is this to you?

    We're glad you're here

    Please sign in to leave feedback

    Signed in as (Sign out)
    An error occurred while saving the comment
    nteague#17621 commented  · 

    I do not think that is accurate, if you have some effect that says to create a goblin token and it deals 1 damage to any target -- the replacement effect from Qu. Allenal creating the plus one does not award 2 damage triggers. Unless the forge had a linked ability that specified "Sacrifice all tokens created with Ubarask Forge at end of turn" Where the forge directly indicates the phyrexian token and is not a generalized when a creature token is created, it should not affect the additional citizen token. There are various linked abilities in rules 607.1-.2, but they all specifically provide when the source card refers to all items linked, such as Karn from DOM, that refers to all cards exiled with silver counters -- if you happen to replace that effect and exile more than the one card, you do not get more silver counter targets

    nteague#17621 supported this idea  · 
  2. 1 vote

    We're glad you're here

    Please sign in to leave feedback

    Signed in as (Sign out)

    We’ll send you updates on this idea

    How important is this to you?

    We're glad you're here

    Please sign in to leave feedback

    Signed in as (Sign out)
    nteague#17621 shared this idea  · 
  3. 4 votes

    We're glad you're here

    Please sign in to leave feedback

    Signed in as (Sign out)

    We’ll send you updates on this idea

    How important is this to you?

    We're glad you're here

    Please sign in to leave feedback

    Signed in as (Sign out)
    nteague#17621 supported this idea  · 
    An error occurred while saving the comment
    nteague#17621 commented  · 

    Where conjure is a mechanic that actually appends the card to the running deck, it seems they should transform -- since they are not a token instance but an actual card. To my knowledge there is currently no designation between a card you began the game with and a conjured one, in any of the rules text.

    It actually affected my play actions, as I was facing an opponent with a werewolf that transforms -- that was conjured to the table, and I played around the nightbound effect, expecting the card to transform.

  4. 52 votes

    We're glad you're here

    Please sign in to leave feedback

    Signed in as (Sign out)

    We’ll send you updates on this idea

    How important is this to you?

    We're glad you're here

    Please sign in to leave feedback

    Signed in as (Sign out)
    nteague#17621 supported this idea  · 

Feedback and Knowledge Base